HomeThen and NowNew ClassesTeachersSubstitutionsClass ScheduleF-1
                      Visa ProgramStudio ViewUpcoming EventsFeesLinksContact

January 20 - 26
Please check our Substitutions Page for more information

Click here for a PDF download version.

Monday
M.L.K. Day!

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level
9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level
9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level
9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level
9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
POINTE & PRE-POINTE
Open Level
9:00am-10:00am

NELYA KHASANOVA
PILATES

Open Level

9:30am-10:30am

REHEARSAL
SPACE MAY BE
AVAILABLE
10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int. Adv.

10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int. Adv.
10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET

Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

JOAN LIU
YOGA
Open Level
10:30am -11:30am

HYO JIN RIM
STRETCH
Open Level

12:00pm-1:00pm

ANNA FATEEVA
BALLET
Int.

11:30am-1:00pm

ANNA GRIFFIN
Zena Rommette®
FLOOR BARRE
Open Level
12:00pm-1:00pm

ANNA FATEEVA
BALLET
Int.
11:30am-1:00pm

MIKHAIL ILYIN
FELDENKRAIS METHOD
Open level

12:00pm-1:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int./Adv.
11:30am-1:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int./Adv.
11:30am-1:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.
1:00pm-2:30pm

ANNA FATEEVA
POINTE
Int./Adv.
1:00pm-2:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.
1:00pm-2:30pm

YUKA KAWAZU
POINTE
Beg. Int.
1:00pm-2:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.
1:00pm-2:30pm

SIMON KAZANTZEV
BALLET
Int.
1:00pm-2:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
1:00pm-2:30pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Adv. Beg.
2:30pm-4:00pm

SEAN PALLATRONI
VOICE
Vocal Tech & Performance

2:00pm-3:30pm
*130 West 5bth St. 6th FL

RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER BALLET
2:30pm-4:00pm

YUKA KAWAZU
BALLET
Open Beg.
2:00pm-3:30pm
NORIKO HARA
BALLET
Adv. Beg.
2:30pm-4:00pm
YUKA KAWAZU
BALLET
Open Beg.
2:30pm-4:00pm
RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER BALLET

2:30pm-4:00pm
KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
3:30pm-5:30pm
* NEW CLASS
YVONNE BORREE
BALLET
Int.
4:00pm-5:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
3:30pm-5:30pm

KAORI HIWASA
HIP-HOP / POP
Beg.-Int.
4:00pm-5:30pm

SEAN PALLATRONI
VOICE
Vocal Technique
3:00pm-4:00pm
*244 West 54th St. 10th FL

* NEW CLASS
YVONNE BORREE
BALLET
Int.
4:00pm-5:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
4:00pm-5:30pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
MISSING LINK BALLET
CLASS SERIES
4:00pm-5:30pm

SEAN PALLATRONI
VOICE
Solo Singing
4:00pm-5:00pm
*244 West 54th St. 10th FL
RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET
5:30pm - 7:00pm
STEPHEN REED
THEATRE DANCE
Open Level
5:30pm-7:00pm

MARIJKE ELIASBERG
CONTEMPORARY
Int.
5:30pm-7:00pm

STEPHEN REED
THEATER DANCE
Open Level
5:30pm-7:00pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
BALLET
Adv. Beg.
5:30pm - 7:00pm

NORIKO HARA
BALLET
Int.
5:30pm-7:00pm

SUN-AE HWANG
BODY & MIND
CONDITIONING
Open Level

5:30pm-7:00pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
7:00pm-8:30pm
RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

7:00pm-8:30pm
KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.
7:00pm-8:30pm
KENNY LARSON
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

7:00pm-8:30pm
JACK HERTZOG
BALLET
Int.
7:00pm-8:30pm
*NEW CLASS
NORIKO HARA
POINTE
Open
7:00pm-8:00pm
CLOSED
RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE BARRE
WITH CENTER
8:30-10:00pm
CLOSED RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE BARRE
WITH CENTER
8:30-10:00pm
RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE BARRE
WITH CENTER
8:30-10:00pm
RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE BARRE
WITH CENTER
8:30-10:00pm
CLOSED CLOSED

*SEAN PALLATRONI VOICE CLASS will be held at: 244 West 54th Street, 10th FL (btwn Broadway & 8th Ave.)