HomeThen and NowNew ClassesTeachersSubstitutionsClass ScheduleF-1 Visa ProgramStudio ViewUpcoming EventsFeesLinksContact

December 2 - December 8
Please check our Substitutions Page for more information

Click here to download a PDF copy of our regular weekly schedule.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level

9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level

9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level

9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
BALLET EXPRESS
Open Level

9:00am-10:00am

JOAN LIU
PRE-POINTE
& POINTE
Open Level

9:00am-10:00am

NELYA KHASANOVA
PILATES

Open Level

9:30am-10:30am

REHEARSAL
SPACE MAY BE
AVAILABLE
10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET

Int. Adv.
10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET

Int. Adv.
10:00am-11:30am

KENNY LARSON
BALLET

Adv. Int.
10:00am-12:00pm

JOAN LIU
YOGA
Open Level

10:30am -11:30am

HYO JIN RIM
STRETCH
Open Level

12:00pm-1:00pm

ANNA FATEEVA
BALLET
Int.

11:30am-1:00pm

ANNA GRIFFIN
ZENA ROMMETT
FLOOR BARRE

12:00pm-1:00pm

ANNA FATEEVA
BALLET
Int.

11:30am-1:00pm

BETH TRIMM
ZENA ROMMETT
FLOOR BARRE

12:00pm-1:00pm

 

MISHA ILYIN is away

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int./Adv.
11:30am-1:00pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET
Int./Adv.
11:30am-1:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.

1:00pm-2:30pm

ANNA FATEEVA
POINTE
Adv. Int.

1:00pm-2:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.

1:00pm-2:30pm

YUKA KAWAZU
POINTE
Beg. Int.

1:00pm-2:00pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.

1:00pm-2:30pm

SIMON KAZANTSEV
BALLET
Int.

1:00pm-2:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.

1:00pm-2:30pm

ANTOINETTE PELOSO
BALLET

Adv. Beg.
2:30pm-4:00pm

PHILIP CARROLL*
VOICE

Performance
2:00pm-3:30pm

*NEW LOCATION
Ballet Arts Studio
130 W 56th

RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

2:30pm-4:00pm
YUKA KAWAZU
BALLET
Open Beg.

2:00pm-3:30pm
NORIKO HARA
BALLET
Adv. Beg.
2:30pm-4:00pm
YUKA KAWAZU
BALLET
Open Beg.

2:30pm-4:00pm
RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

2:30pm-4:00pm
KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.

3:30pm-5:30pm
NATALYA STAVRO
BALLET
Int.

4:00pm-5:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.

3:30pm-5:30pm

KAORI HIWASA
Hip-Hop & Street

Open Level

4:00pm-5:30pm

SEAN PALLATRONI*
VOICE
Vocal Technique

3:00pm-4:00pm
*244 West 54th St. 10th FL

NATALYA STAVRO
BALLET
Int.

4:00pm-5:30pm

*Guest Teacher*
NORIKO HARA

BALLET
Int.

4:00pm-5:30pm

KENNY LARSON
is away

RICHARD MARSDEN
BALLET
Adv. Beginner

2:30pm-4:00pm
SEAN PALLATRONI*
VOICE
Solo Singing

4:00pm-5:00pm
*244 West 54th St. 10th FL
RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET
5:30pm - 7:00pm

STEPHEN REED
THEATER DANCE
Open Level

5:30pm-7:00pm

MARIJKE ELIASBERG
CONTEMPORARY
Int.

5:30pm-7:00pm

STEPHEN REED
THEATER DANCE
Open Level

5:30pm-7:00pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
BALLET
Adv. Beg.
5:30pm - 7:00pm

NO CLASS
5:30pm-7:00pm
Class will return next week

SUN-AE HWANG
BODY & MIND
CONDITIONING
Open Level

5:30pm-7:00pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.

7:00pm-8:30pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

7:00pm - 8:30pm

KENNY LARSON
BALLET
Int.

7:00pm-8:30pm

KENNY LARSON
VERY BEGINNER
BALLET

7:00pm-8:30pm

JACK HERTZOG
BALLET
Int.

7:00pm-8:30pm

BALLET ARTS
HOLIDAY
SHOWCASE
2019!

7PM - 9PM

CLOSED

RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE-BARRE
w/CENTER

8:30pm-10:00pm

REHEARSAL

RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE-BARRE
w/CENTER
8:30pm-10:00pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE-BARRE
w/CENTER
8:30pm-10:00pm

RICHARD MARSDEN
DOUBLE-BARRE
w/CENTER
8:30pm-10:00pm

*
PHILIP CARROLL VOICE CLASS held at 130 W 56th, 6th FL (Ballet Arts)
SEAN PALLATRONI VOICE CLASS will be held at 244 West 54th Street, 10th FL (between Broadway and 8th Avenue).